The share

Largest shareholders

After the rights issue has been completed, which was registered November 1, 2019, the total number of shares are 225 033 204. Largest shareholder in Karo Pharma is Karo Intressenter AB with 189.875.942 shares, which is 84,4% of the number of shares.

Shareholders on 30-4-2022

The biggest shareholdersHoldingVotes in %
KARO INTRESSENTER AB189.875.94284,4%
AVANZA PENSION2.256.0011,0%
SIX SIS AG, W8IMY1.793.1820,8%
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY1.634.6800,7%
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W91.006.6210,4%
BANQUE PICTET & CIE (EUROPE) SA, W8IMY924.9730,4%
FÖRSÄKRINGSAKTIEBOLAGET SKANDIA883.2020,4%
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA426.5050,2%
STEN, RONNY410.0000,2%
JACOBSSON, MARGARETA409.0000,2%
Total, ten largest shareholder199.620.10688,7%
  
Other shareholders25.413.09811,3%%
TOTAL225 033 204100,0%
Biggest changesChangeChange in %Holding
KARO INTRESSENTER AB1.757.6790,9%189.875.942
MORGAN STANLEY & CO INTL PLC, W8BEN-948.821-100,0%0
AVANZA PENSION762.22651,0%2.256.001
SOCIETE GENERALE W8BENE-640.684-99,2%5.104
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY-389.567-19,3%1.634.680

Number of shareholders

Number of shareholders6.582
New shareholders97
Ceased to be a shareholder159


The company’s Certified Adviser is Erik Penser Bank AB

Erik Penser Bank AB, Box 7405, 103 91 Stockholm,

Telephone: +46 (0)8-463 83 00

e-mail: certifiedadviser@penser.se

Insider trading

For insiders and insider trading, please see Finansinspektionen’s register.